HouseValuation
Home·SS0·Valuation

47, THE RIDGEWAY, SS0 8PY

Semi-detached·129·EPC D
Estimated value
£499,617

Median £3,873/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £515,000£690,000
Estimated value: £499,617Last sold (May 2006): £361,750

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near SS0 8PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 COTSWOLD ROAD
SS0 8AA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£505,000127£3,976D90%
41 COTSWOLD ROAD
SS0 8AA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£515,000135£3,815E87%
9 AVENUE TERRACE
SS0 7PL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£580,000122£4,754D86%
86 SOUTHBOURNE GROVE
SS0 9UU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£455,000120£3,792D85%
7 MIDHURST AVENUE
SS0 0NP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£525,000143£3,671D84%
198 SOUTHBOURNE GROVE
SS0 0AA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£590,000147£4,014D82%
36 CLAREMONT ROAD
SS0 7DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£475,000145£3,276D82%
160 PRINCE AVENUE
SS0 0NW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,000115£3,391E82%
119 CHALKWELL AVENUE
SS0 8HN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£690,000132£5,227E82%
7 SOUTHBOURNE GARDENS
SS0 0AG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£488,000126£3,873D81%

Dig deeper into this address