HouseValuation
Home·SS0·Valuation

25, MOUNT AVENUE, SS0 8PS

Detached·255·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,418,055

Median £5,561/m² in your area × 255 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,000,000Median £1,190,000£1,445,000
Estimated value: £1,418,055Last sold (Aug 2024): £1,235,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near SS0 8PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 THE DRIVE
SS0 8PN · Detached
Aug 2025£1,445,000228£6,338D81%
21 CHADWICK ROAD
SS0 8LS · Detached
Jun 2025£1,190,000221£5,385D79%
40 IMPERIAL AVENUE
SS0 8NQ · Detached
May 2025£1,360,000256£5,313D79%
46 LEASWAY
SS0 8PB · Detached
Nov 2025£1,160,000197£5,888D78%
15 SEYMOUR ROAD
SS0 8NJ · Detached
Jul 2025£1,365,000313£4,361C77%
39 CROSBY ROAD
SS0 8LF · Detached
Jul 2025£1,150,000251£4,582E77%
135 CHALKWELL AVENUE
SS0 8HN · Detached
Jul 2025£1,200,000296£4,054C77%
24 FIRST AVENUE
SS0 8HR · Detached
Jan 2026£1,190,000214£5,561E77%
59 MOUNT AVENUE
SS0 8PS · Detached
Aug 2025£1,000,000177£5,650D75%
30 HILLWAY
SS0 8QA · Detached
Feb 2026£1,002,500156£6,426D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address