Estimated value
£236,049
Median £3,421/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£106,000Median £245,000£330,000
Estimated value: £236,049Last sold (Apr 2015): £125,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near SS0 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37A COBHAM ROAD SS0 8EG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 76 | £3,421 | D | 90% |
23 METEOR ROAD SS0 8DF · Flat | Oct 2025 | £265,000 | 68 | £3,897 | D | 86% |
286B STATION ROAD SS0 7SD · Flat | Feb 2026 | £182,500 | 63 | £2,897 | D | 85% |
MATCHAM PLACE, 7 - 9 (FLAT 7) PEMBURY ROAD SS0 8FG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 72 | £4,583 | B | 84% |
252 HAMLET COURT ROAD SS0 7DE · Flat | Mar 2026 | £106,000 | 63 | £1,683 | E | 83% |
160A RAMUZ DRIVE SS0 9JL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 70 | £3,143 | D | 83% |
31E PRESTON ROAD SS0 7ND · Flat | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 64 | £3,828 | D | 83% |
CHALKWELL LODGE (33) LONDON ROAD SS0 9HT · Flat | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 72 | £2,500 | D | 82% |
34 FINCHLEY ROAD SS0 8AF · Flat | Jun 2025 | £275,000 | 72 | £3,819 | D | 82% |