Estimated value
£181,314
Median £4,317/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £177,000£317,500
Estimated value: £181,314Last sold (Nov 2022): £197,995
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near SS0 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BURLEIGH COURT (17) STATION ROAD SS0 8HE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 45 | £2,778 | D | 89% |
43A KINGS ROAD SS0 8LT · Flat | Dec 2025 | £177,000 | 41 | £4,317 | D | 88% |
BURLEIGH COURT (10) STATION ROAD SS0 8HE · Flat | Nov 2025 | £148,000 | 45 | £3,289 | D | 87% |
7 MOUNT LIELL COURT EAST SS0 8HH · Flat | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 43 | £3,488 | D | 86% |
3 (FLAT 3) PEMBURY ROAD SS0 8DU · Flat | Oct 2025 | £317,500 | 46 | £6,902 | D | 86% |
438 FAIRFAX DRIVE SS0 9RN · Flat | Mar 2026 | £145,750 | 47 | £3,101 | D | 86% |
154 BRIGHTWELL AVENUE SS0 9EH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 44 | £4,318 | D | 85% |
5A SOUTHBOROUGH DRIVE SS0 9XG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 43 | £4,884 | D | 83% |