HouseValuation
Home·SS0·Valuation

33E, METEOR ROAD, SS0 8DF

Flat·41·EPC D
Estimated value
£151,946

Median £3,706/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £150,000£317,500
Estimated value: £151,946Last sold (Sept 2022): £162,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near SS0 8DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BURLEIGH COURT (17) STATION ROAD
SS0 8HE · Flat
Jan 2026£125,00045£2,778D89%
43A KINGS ROAD
SS0 8LT · Flat
Dec 2025£177,00041£4,317D88%
BURLEIGH COURT (10) STATION ROAD
SS0 8HE · Flat
Nov 2025£148,00045£3,289D87%
7 MOUNT LIELL COURT EAST
SS0 8HH · Flat
Oct 2025£150,00043£3,488D86%
3 (FLAT 3) PEMBURY ROAD
SS0 8DU · Flat
Oct 2025£317,50046£6,902D86%
438 FAIRFAX DRIVE
SS0 9RN · Flat
Mar 2026£145,75047£3,101D86%
39B METEOR ROAD
SS0 8DF · Flat
Aug 2025£126,00034£3,706D85%
39B METEOR ROAD
SS0 8DF · Flat
Aug 2025£126,00034£3,706D85%
154 BRIGHTWELL AVENUE
SS0 9EH · Flat
Feb 2026£190,00044£4,318D85%
5A SOUTHBOROUGH DRIVE
SS0 9XG · Flat
Dec 2025£210,00043£4,884D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address