Estimated value
£360,910
Median £3,281/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £330,000£580,000
Estimated value: £360,910Last sold (Nov 2012): £165,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near SS0 7DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 ALBANY AVENUE SS0 7AQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 98 | £2,755 | D | 91% |
307 HAMLET COURT ROAD SS0 7DD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 104 | £3,365 | D | 88% |
19 OSBORNE ROAD SS0 7DW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £277,000 | 96 | £2,885 | D | 88% |
2 RAYLEIGH AVENUE SS0 7DS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 94 | £3,245 | D | 88% |
1 OSBORNE ROAD SS0 7DW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £330,000 | 95 | £3,474 | D | 87% |
140 GLENWOOD AVENUE SS0 9DT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £370,000 | 100 | £3,700 | D | 86% |
11 RAYLEIGH AVENUE SS0 7DS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 117 | £3,205 | D | 86% |
9 AVENUE TERRACE SS0 7PL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £580,000 | 122 | £4,754 | D | 85% |
38 WESTCLIFF PARK DRIVE SS0 9LN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 115 | £2,696 | D | 84% |