Estimated value
£301,320
Median £3,720/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £310,000£480,000
Estimated value: £301,320Last sold (Jan 2023): £285,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near SS0 7BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
127 SALISBURY AVENUE SS0 7BB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £315,000 | 82 | £3,841 | D | 91% |
8 AVENUE TERRACE SS0 7PL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £312,500 | 84 | £3,720 | E | 88% |
47 SALISBURY AVENUE SS0 7BA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £262,000 | 91 | £2,879 | D | 88% |
4 OSBORNE ROAD SS0 7DW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 85 | £2,941 | D | 87% |
271 NORTH ROAD SS0 7AB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 80 | £3,500 | C | 86% |
38 EASTWOOD LANE SOUTH SS0 9XJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 88 | £5,455 | D | 85% |
7 ALBANY AVENUE SS0 7AQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 98 | £2,755 | D | 85% |
28 DOLPHINS SS0 0LD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 76 | £3,947 | D | 85% |
117 HAINAULT AVENUE SS0 9EZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 84 | £3,690 | D | 85% |