Estimated value
£97,768
Median £1,111/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£59,000Median £99,950£160,000
Estimated value: £97,768Last sold (Nov 2025): £85,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near SR8 5SR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 HATFIELD PLACE SR8 5SZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £92,000 | 87 | £1,057 | D | 90% |
147 HATFIELD PLACE SR8 5TG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | 88 | £909 | D | 89% |
3 BURDON PLACE SR8 5QZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 77 | £1,104 | D | 89% |
14 KENTMERE PLACE SR8 5PU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £70,000 | 98 | £714 | C | 88% |
30 DEAN CLOSE SR8 5RX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £99,950 | 90 | £1,111 | D | 86% |
19 THORNTREE GILL SR8 4SP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 92 | £1,739 | D | 86% |
24 THORPE ROAD SR8 3UA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £126,000 | 90 | £1,400 | D | 86% |
37 KESWICK ROAD SR8 5NL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £119,999 | 76 | £1,579 | C | 85% |
12 MANSELL CRESCENT SR8 5LU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £115,000 | 81 | £1,420 | D | 85% |