HouseValuation
Home·SR8·Valuation

5, HARRISON CLOSE, SR8 5RB

Terraced·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£54,168

Median £732/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£32,000Median £59,000£119,999
Estimated value: £54,168Last sold (Jul 2023): £60,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near SR8 5RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 GRISEDALE ROAD
SR8 5PQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£49,00071£690C91%
25 HARRISON CLOSE
SR8 5RB · Terraced
Jul 2025£81,00070£1,157C89%
37 KESWICK ROAD
SR8 5NL · Terraced
Dec 2025£119,99976£1,579C88%
36 GRISEDALE ROAD
SR8 5PG · Terraced
Dec 2025£59,00085£694C88%
34 SCARFELL CLOSE
SR8 5PF · Terraced
Dec 2025£36,00071£507C87%
14 KILNHILL WALK
SR8 5PJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£52,00071£732C87%
27 HARRISON CLOSE
SR8 5RB · Terraced
Jul 2025£97,00073£1,329D87%
37 KESWICK ROAD
SR8 5NL · Terraced
Nov 2025£55,00076£724C87%
11 TARN CLOSE
SR8 5PB · Terraced
Jan 2026£32,00071£451D86%
3 BURDON PLACE
SR8 5QZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£85,00077£1,104D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address