HouseValuation
Home·SR8·Valuation

5, RYDAL CRESCENT, SR8 5LP

Semi-detached·65·EPC B
Estimated value
£105,885

Median £1,629/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£49,000Median £112,500£174,950
Estimated value: £105,885Last sold (Apr 2024): £97,500

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near SR8 5LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 SHINWELL DRIVE
SR8 5AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£112,50060£1,875B87%
83 YODEN ROAD
SR8 5DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£113,99970£1,629C86%
51 WHITEHOUSE COURT
SR8 3HZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£138,00069£2,000B85%
92 AMERSHAM CRESCENT
SR8 5JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£60,00064£938D84%
2 BEACH GROVE
SR8 4ES · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£92,50068£1,360C83%
26 ELM TREE GARDENS
SR8 5SD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£140,00071£1,972C83%
29 GLENHURST ROAD
SR8 3JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£82,07963£1,303C82%
83 YODEN ROAD
SR8 5DP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£70,00070£1,000C82%
60 GRISEDALE ROAD
SR8 5PQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£49,00071£690C82%
11 CALLEY CLOSE
SR8 1LZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£174,95072£2,430C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address