HouseValuation
Home·SR8·Valuation

50, BAILEY RISE, SR8 5EA

Semi-detached·98·EPC C
Estimated value
£105,448

Median £1,076/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,000Median £92,500£285,000
Estimated value: £105,448Last sold (Nov 2019): £72,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SR8 5EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 KIRKSTONE AVENUE
SR8 5LL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£123,00093£1,323C88%
17 DUNN ROAD
SR8 5JF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£67,00084£798C87%
20 SLEDMERE CLOSE
SR8 5JN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£139,999100£1,400D86%
24 WELLAND CLOSE
SR8 1HZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£65,00088£739C85%
14 KENTMERE PLACE
SR8 5PU · Terraced
Mar 2026£70,00098£714C85%
22 ACACIA AVENUE
SR8 4HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£92,50086£1,076C85%
8 LOWTHER CLOSE
SR8 5HJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£90,00098£918D85%
11 LIDDLE CLOSE
SR8 2QD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£62,00087£713C84%
83 YODEN ROAD
SR8 5DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£113,99970£1,629C83%
8 HILTON DRIVE
SR8 5UF · Detached
Jan 2026£285,00097£2,938C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address