Estimated value
£62,055
Median £591/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£42,500Median £55,000£160,000
Estimated value: £62,055Last sold (May 2004): £69,500
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near SR8 4BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 THORNTREE GILL SR8 4SP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 92 | £1,739 | D | 91% |
14 MORPETH STREET SR8 4BB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £109,995 | 90 | £1,222 | C | 91% |
29 HANDLEY STREET SR8 4NW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £55,000 | 93 | £591 | D | 89% |
13 SOUTH TERRACE SR8 4NG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £47,000 | 107 | £439 | D | 87% |
124 THIRD STREET SR8 4EH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £55,000 | 104 | £529 | C | 87% |
24 THORPE ROAD SR8 3UA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £126,000 | 90 | £1,400 | D | 86% |
14 MACBETH WALK SR8 4HU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £105,000 | 91 | £1,154 | D | 85% |
10 HANDLEY STREET SR8 4NW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £55,000 | 93 | £591 | D | 85% |
129 COTSFORD PARK ESTATE SR8 4SZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £51,000 | 104 | £490 | D | 85% |