Estimated value
£34,350
Median £458/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£20,000Median £36,000£90,000
Estimated value: £34,350Last sold (Aug 1996): £21,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SR8 4BA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 HUDSON AVENUE SR8 4QL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £49,500 | 70 | £707 | C | 91% |
4 ROSEDALE TERRACE SR8 4RF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 66 | £1,364 | C | 90% |
101 SEVENTH STREET SR8 4JQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £33,000 | 72 | £458 | C | 89% |
135 SEVENTH STREET SR8 4JQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £23,000 | 82 | £280 | C | 89% |
17 NINTH STREET SR8 4LZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £20,000 | 71 | £282 | C | 88% |
23 ELEVENTH STREET SR8 4QQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £29,750 | 70 | £425 | C | 88% |
26 TWELFTH STREET SR8 4QH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £36,000 | 83 | £434 | C | 88% |
73 COTSFORD PARK ESTATE SR8 4TA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £80,000 | 73 | £1,096 | C | 88% |
135 SEVENTH STREET SR8 4JQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £39,000 | 82 | £476 | C | 87% |