Estimated value
£316,344
Median £1,883/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£2,000Median £248,000£380,000
Estimated value: £316,344Last sold (Sept 2023): £312,500
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near SR8 3UD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THE BUNGALOW SCHOOL STREET SR8 3PR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £96,000 | 155 | £619 | E | 76% |
2 STOCKTON ROAD SR8 3AY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £260,357 | 163 | £1,597 | D | 75% |
7 CLIFTON SQUARE SR8 5HQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £248,000 | 184 | £1,348 | D | 74% |
TALL TREES THE VILLAGE SR8 2LZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 174 | £2,184 | D | 74% |
28 BROOK FIELDS SR8 3UZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £317,500 | 150 | £2,117 | B | 72% |
DICKMAN BUILDINGS FIFTH STREET SR8 4LA · Other | Mar 2026 | £2,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
46 NORTH HILL CLOSE SR8 3FF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £330,000 | 151 | £2,185 | B | 69% |
TURNER HOUSE BURNHOPE WAY SR8 1NT · Other | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | - | - | - | 68% |