HouseValuation
Home·SR8·Valuation

40, INCHCAPE TERRACE, SR8 3ST

Terraced·63·EPC E
Estimated value
£69,993

Median £1,111/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £76,999£102,000
Estimated value: £69,993Last sold (Oct 2022): £67,500

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near SR8 3ST

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 ASHTON STREET
SR8 3QQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£38,00062£613D88%
1 JACKSON TERRACE
SR8 3BT · Terraced
Feb 2026£97,50056£1,741D86%
13 STATION ROAD
SR8 3SW · Terraced
Jan 2026£49,00072£681D86%
63 LOWHILLS ROAD
SR8 2DJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£80,00072£1,111E85%
12 ANTHONY STREET
SR8 3QB · Terraced
Mar 2026£76,99967£1,149C85%
27 NOBLE STREET
SR8 3LX · Terraced
Dec 2025£39,00064£609D84%
42 PARADISE CRESCENT
SR8 3HB · Terraced
Nov 2025£90,00072£1,250D84%
62 FIFTH STREET
SR8 4LA · Terraced
Jan 2026£30,00071£423E84%
36 INCHCAPE TERRACE
SR8 3ST · Terraced
Jul 2025£34,37560£573C83%
3 ROSETOWN AVENUE
SR8 4ST · Terraced
Mar 2026£102,00059£1,729D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address