Estimated value
£124,353
Median £1,011/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,000Median £95,000£160,000
Estimated value: £124,353Last sold (Nov 2018): £40,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near SR8 3SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 OFFICE STREET SR8 3QW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £89,950 | 111 | £810 | D | 87% |
24 THORPE ROAD SR8 3UA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £126,000 | 90 | £1,400 | D | 85% |
6 PARADISE LANE SR8 3EX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £73,000 | 103 | £709 | D | 83% |
22 DENE AVENUE SR8 3NL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 91 | £1,044 | D | 83% |
13 SOUTH TERRACE SR8 4NG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £47,000 | 107 | £439 | D | 82% |
16 ASHWOOD MEADOWS SR8 4BF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 137 | £1,168 | C | 82% |
THE BUNGALOW SCHOOL STREET SR8 3PR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £96,000 | 155 | £619 | E | 82% |
19 THORNTREE GILL SR8 4SP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 92 | £1,739 | D | 80% |
GRANGE FARM BUILDINGS (2) SOUTH SIDE SR8 3AX · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £80,000 | 105 | £762 | E | 80% |