Estimated value
£97,984
Median £1,531/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £98,000£225,000
Estimated value: £97,984Last sold (Nov 2012): £150,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near SR8 3NR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 BRIARDENE WAY SR8 3NR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 68 | £2,647 | D | 93% |
29 LABURNUM CRESCENT SR8 3EE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £87,000 | 61 | £1,426 | D | 84% |
52 BRIARDENE WAY SR8 3NR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 79 | £2,342 | C | 83% |
29 GLENHURST ROAD SR8 3JE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £82,079 | 63 | £1,303 | C | 81% |
7 MANISTY TERRACE SR8 3HE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £39,999 | 61 | £656 | D | 81% |
1 GLEBE AVENUE SR8 3HG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £113,999 | 71 | £1,606 | C | 81% |
31 MANISTY TERRACE SR8 3HH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £45,000 | 66 | £682 | C | 80% |
37 THE COPPICE SR8 3NU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 95 | £2,368 | D | 79% |
92 AMERSHAM CRESCENT SR8 5JJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £60,000 | 64 | £938 | D | 79% |
3 SYCAMORE SQUARE SR8 3AD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £98,000 | 64 | £1,531 | C | 79% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address