HouseValuation
Home·SR8·Valuation

54, GEORGE AVENUE, SR8 3ND

Terraced·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£102,111

Median £1,011/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £92,000£160,000
Estimated value: £102,111Last sold (Jun 2022): £99,950

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near SR8 3ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 THORPE ROAD
SR8 3UA · Terraced
Mar 2026£126,00090£1,400D91%
6 PARADISE LANE
SR8 3EX · Terraced
Jan 2026£73,000103£709D89%
22 DENE AVENUE
SR8 3NL · Terraced
Jan 2026£95,00091£1,044D89%
11 LONDONDERRY TERRACE
SR8 3LF · Terraced
Dec 2025£55,00086£640D88%
6 OFFICE STREET
SR8 3QW · Terraced
Nov 2025£89,950111£810D87%
19 THORNTREE GILL
SR8 4SP · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,00092£1,739D86%
11 SEASIDE LANE SOUTH
SR8 3PN · Terraced
Oct 2025£92,00091£1,011D86%
23 HATFIELD PLACE
SR8 5SZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£92,00087£1,057D85%
36 GEORGE AVENUE
SR8 3ND · Terraced
Dec 2025£80,00084£952C85%
12 MORAY CLOSE
SR8 1DQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£85,00087£977D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address