HouseValuation
Home·SR8·Valuation

23, THORPE STREET, SR8 3LU

Terraced·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£76,790

Median £1,097/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£26,000Median £76,999£130,000
Estimated value: £76,790Last sold (May 2017): £22,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SR8 3LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 THORPE STREET
SR8 3LU · Terraced
Dec 2025£78,99972£1,097C94%
33 THORPE STREET
SR8 3LU · Terraced
Sept 2025£45,00072£625C91%
12 ANTHONY STREET
SR8 3QB · Terraced
Mar 2026£76,99967£1,149C91%
24 THORPE STREET
SR8 3LU · Terraced
May 2025£83,99960£1,400C88%
26 JAMES STREET
SR8 3LZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£60,00063£952C88%
2 BRAMPTON COURT
SR8 3XG · Terraced
Dec 2025£130,00070£1,857C88%
3 ASHTON STREET
SR8 3QQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£38,00062£613D88%
30 NOBLE STREET
SR8 3LX · Terraced
Dec 2025£39,00061£639C87%
17 BALDWIN STREET
SR8 3SJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£26,00077£338D87%
11 BARWICK STREET
SR8 3SA · Terraced
Nov 2025£83,99962£1,355C87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address