Estimated value
£55,040
Median £640/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£13,000Median £55,000£126,000
Estimated value: £55,040Last sold (Jan 2023): £49,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near SR8 3LF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 LONDONDERRY TERRACE SR8 3LF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £55,000 | 86 | £640 | D | 91% |
15 LONDONDERRY TERRACE SR8 3LF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £13,000 | 82 | £159 | D | 90% |
12 SEA VIEW SR8 3EJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £72,500 | 83 | £873 | C | 89% |
6 CHARLES STREET SR8 3QR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £42,000 | 85 | £494 | C | 89% |
36 GEORGE AVENUE SR8 3ND · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £80,000 | 84 | £952 | C | 88% |
24 THORPE ROAD SR8 3UA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £126,000 | 90 | £1,400 | D | 88% |
1 ARGENT STREET SR8 3QA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £44,000 | 85 | £518 | C | 87% |
25 GEORGE AVENUE SR8 3NG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £89,950 | 97 | £927 | C | 87% |
17 BALDWIN STREET SR8 3SJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £26,000 | 77 | £338 | D | 87% |