Estimated value
£196,456
Median £1,889/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £194,999£310,000
Estimated value: £196,456Last sold (May 2021): £195,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near SR8 3DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 THE COPPICE SR8 3NU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 95 | £2,368 | D | 91% |
34 HALLFIELD DRIVE SR8 3DB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £178,000 | 96 | £1,854 | C | 89% |
48 THE COPPICE SR8 3NU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 100 | £1,300 | C | 87% |
NEWLANDS LOANING BURN SR8 3TX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 112 | £2,500 | E | 86% |
25 THE COPPICE SR8 3NU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £187,000 | 99 | £1,889 | C | 85% |
55 BERWICK CHASE SR8 1NQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 116 | £2,672 | D | 84% |
10 GRANGE AVENUE SR8 3EH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £137,000 | 93 | £1,473 | D | 84% |
42 THE COPPICE SR8 3NU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 117 | £2,222 | C | 83% |
18 BUCKINGHAM ROAD SR8 2DT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 94 | £1,543 | C | 82% |