Estimated value
£265,088
Median £2,071/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £226,000£340,000
Estimated value: £265,088Last sold (Sept 1997): £85,950
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near SR8 2RN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 BERWICK CHASE SR8 1NQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 116 | £2,672 | D | 84% |
10 ASHWOOD MEADOWS SR8 4BF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £194,999 | 109 | £1,789 | C | 82% |
NEWLANDS LOANING BURN SR8 3TX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 112 | £2,500 | E | 81% |
18 BUCKINGHAM ROAD SR8 2DT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 94 | £1,543 | C | 81% |
50 THE COPPICE SR8 3NU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £226,000 | 120 | £1,883 | C | 81% |
WARDENS HOUSE LOWHILLS ROAD SR8 2DW · Detached | Jul 2025 | £220,000 | 112 | £1,964 | C | 80% |
5 NORHAM DRIVE SR8 1ND · Detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 140 | £2,429 | C | 80% |
37 THE COPPICE SR8 3NU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 95 | £2,368 | D | 80% |
21 O'NEILL DRIVE SR8 5UD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £290,000 | 140 | £2,071 | D | 80% |