HouseValuation
Home·SR8·Valuation

28, STAINTON WAY, SR8 2BJ

Semi-detached·53·EPC C
Estimated value
£87,556

Median £1,652/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£58,000Median £92,500£190,000
Estimated value: £87,556Last sold (Aug 2004): £95,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near SR8 2BJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 COLSTON RISE
SR8 2AZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£85,00066£1,288C81%
53 HOLM HILL GARDENS
SR8 3JT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£92,50056£1,652C81%
2 BEACH GROVE
SR8 4ES · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£92,50068£1,360C80%
18 HOLM HILL GARDENS
SR8 3JT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£108,00055£1,964C80%
18 WILLERBY GROVE
SR8 2RN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£133,00062£2,145C80%
28 NEWARK CLOSE
SR8 2AS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£58,00066£879C80%
12 SHINWELL DRIVE
SR8 5AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£112,50060£1,875B79%
29 GLENHURST ROAD
SR8 3JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£82,07963£1,303C79%
37 NEVILLE ROAD
SR8 2AG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£66,00066£1,000D79%
9 ROSE COURT
SR8 1BZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£190,00049£3,878C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address