HouseValuation
Home·SR8·Valuation

97, BASINGSTOKE ROAD, SR8 2AP

Terraced·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£72,324

Median £882/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£19,000Median £75,000£100,500
Estimated value: £72,324Last sold (Nov 2021): £60,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SR8 2AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 GLOUCESTER PLACE
SR8 2HB · Terraced
Feb 2026£82,00087£943C90%
26 HAMPSHIRE PLACE
SR8 2HF · Terraced
Jan 2026£70,00088£795C89%
105 BASINGSTOKE ROAD
SR8 2AP · Terraced
Sept 2025£76,00084£905D88%
23 TREVELYAN PLACE
SR8 2NL · Terraced
Dec 2025£80,00088£909C87%
90 CHRISTCHURCH PLACE
SR8 2NS · Terraced
Oct 2025£68,00086£791C86%
60 COTSWOLD PLACE
SR8 2PE · Terraced
Oct 2025£100,50090£1,117C86%
53 PENTLAND CLOSE
SR8 2LA · Terraced
Jan 2026£75,00085£882D86%
4 TWELFTH STREET
SR8 4QH · Terraced
Mar 2026£19,00088£216C86%
60 GRISEDALE ROAD
SR8 5PQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£49,00071£690C86%
22 HUDSON AVENUE
SR8 4QL · Terraced
Mar 2026£49,50070£707C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address