Estimated value
£109,824
Median £1,056/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £95,000£160,000
Estimated value: £109,824Last sold (Feb 2013): £120,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near SR8 2AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 QUANTOCK PLACE SR8 2LN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £94,995 | 91 | £1,044 | D | 86% |
9 WADHAM CLOSE SR8 2NN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 79 | £1,076 | E | 84% |
19 THORNTREE GILL SR8 4SP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 92 | £1,739 | D | 83% |
24 THORPE ROAD SR8 3UA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £126,000 | 90 | £1,400 | D | 83% |
6 PARADISE LANE SR8 3EX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £73,000 | 103 | £709 | D | 81% |
29 HANDLEY STREET SR8 4NW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £55,000 | 93 | £591 | D | 81% |
22 DENE AVENUE SR8 3NL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 91 | £1,044 | D | 81% |
60 COTSWOLD PLACE SR8 2PE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £100,500 | 90 | £1,117 | C | 80% |
53 PENTLAND CLOSE SR8 2LA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £75,000 | 85 | £882 | D | 80% |