Estimated value
£249,400
Median £2,494/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £217,000£337,000
Estimated value: £249,400Last sold (Jan 2025): £292,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near SR8 1PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 BERWICK CHASE SR8 1NQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £310,000 | 111 | £2,793 | C | 86% |
18 BUCKINGHAM ROAD SR8 2DT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 94 | £1,543 | C | 85% |
10 ASHWOOD MEADOWS SR8 4BF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £194,999 | 109 | £1,789 | C | 85% |
45 BERWICK CHASE SR8 1NQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £272,500 | 79 | £3,449 | C | 85% |
48 THE COPPICE SR8 3NU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 100 | £1,300 | C | 85% |
24 WELLAND CLOSE SR8 1HZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £65,000 | 88 | £739 | C | 84% |
25 BROUGHAM COURT SR8 1QA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £215,000 | 92 | £2,337 | C | 84% |
8 HILTON DRIVE SR8 5UF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 97 | £2,938 | C | 84% |
30 BALMORAL DRIVE SR8 1QP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £217,000 | 87 | £2,494 | E | 84% |