HouseValuation
Home·SR7·Valuation

29, STATION ROAD SOUTH, SR7 9SE

Semi-detached·77·EPC E
Estimated value
£110,803

Median £1,439/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£25,000Median £100,000£140,000
Estimated value: £110,803Last sold (Oct 2022): £162,950

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near SR7 9SE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 STATION ESTATE NORTH
SR7 9SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£95,00066£1,439D87%
33 BURNIP ROAD
SR7 9EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£25,00083£301D87%
27 STATION ROAD SOUTH
SR7 9SE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£118,00070£1,686D86%
61 SHORT GROVE
SR7 9TE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£82,00074£1,108D86%
15 WOODLANDS
SR7 0ER · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£100,00084£1,190E86%
18 WEDGEWOOD ROAD
SR7 8JL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£122,50081£1,512E86%
228 THE AVENUE
SR7 8BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£50,00073£685E85%
7 PORTER TERRACE
SR7 9PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£128,99981£1,593C83%
74 STATION ESTATE NORTH
SR7 9SU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£100,00079£1,266C83%
23 CHURCH STREET
SR7 7HQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£140,00068£2,059D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address