Estimated value
£148,392
Median £1,374/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£61,000Median £120,000£285,000
Estimated value: £148,392Last sold (Nov 2024): £179,999
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near SR7 9NB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 DOUGLAS WAY SR7 9HX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £152,500 | 111 | £1,374 | C | 89% |
8 HENRY STREET SOUTH SR7 9AP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £96,999 | 93 | £1,043 | C | 88% |
1 PENZANCE COURT SR7 9JT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £151,000 | 100 | £1,510 | C | 87% |
28 MARQUESS POINT SR7 7EA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 102 | £2,794 | C | 85% |
3 HENRY STREET SOUTH SR7 9AP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £61,000 | 95 | £642 | C | 85% |
1 DENEWOOD SR7 9BF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 77 | £1,558 | C | 85% |
7 BROOKLYN TERRACE SR7 9NR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £70,000 | 86 | £814 | C | 84% |
12 LUMSDEN SQUARE SR7 9HP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 102 | £1,814 | C | 84% |
11 VICARAGE TERRACE SR7 9RF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £115,500 | 102 | £1,132 | D | 84% |