Estimated value
£377,152
Median £2,656/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£188,500Median £380,000£485,000
Estimated value: £377,152Last sold (Sept 2021): £304,995
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near SR7 8LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 CARRHOUSE WALK SR7 8LE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £380,000 | 159 | £2,390 | B | 83% |
45 DALTON HEIGHTS SR7 8LB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £485,000 | 154 | £3,149 | C | 81% |
28 BELDON CLOSE SR7 8LD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £188,500 | 73 | £2,582 | B | 79% |
57 MARSDON WAY SR7 7WX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £390,000 | 131 | £2,977 | C | 79% |
20 BRAMBLING CLOSE SR7 8FD · Detached | Apr 2025 | £340,000 | 127 | £2,677 | A | 78% |
7 STAITHES COURT SR7 7WF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 146 | £2,500 | C | 78% |
15 STARLING WAY SR7 8FB · Detached | Mar 2025 | £340,000 | 128 | £2,656 | A | 78% |
59 DALTON HEIGHTS SR7 8LB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £328,000 | 124 | £2,645 | D | 77% |
8 BOULMER LEA SR7 7WL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £430,000 | 162 | £2,654 | C | 77% |