HouseValuation
Home·SR7·Valuation

3, DALTON HEIGHTS, SR7 8LB

Detached·183·EPC D
Estimated value
£484,035

Median £2,645/m² in your area × 183 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £380,000£515,000
Estimated value: £484,035Last sold (Oct 2024): £510,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near SR7 8LB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 DALTON HEIGHTS
SR7 8LB · Detached
Aug 2025£323,000169£1,911D90%
5 BARN HOLLOWS
SR7 8SJ · Detached
Dec 2025£345,617172£2,009D88%
45 DALTON HEIGHTS
SR7 8LB · Detached
Aug 2025£485,000154£3,149C82%
20 WESTERN PARK
SR7 8BF · Detached
Jun 2025£515,000173£2,977C79%
DENEHOUSE COTTAGE DENE HOUSE ROAD
SR7 7BJ · Detached
Oct 2025£435,000164£2,652E78%
59 DALTON HEIGHTS
SR7 8LB · Detached
Jul 2025£328,000124£2,645D78%
10 CARRHOUSE WALK
SR7 8LE · Detached
Jul 2025£380,000159£2,390B77%
8 BOULMER LEA
SR7 7WL · Detached
Sept 2025£430,000162£2,654C77%
9 PARKLANDS COURT
SR7 0AG · Detached
Jul 2025£370,000173£2,139C76%
22 WEYMOUTH DRIVE
SR7 8HG · Detached
Dec 2025£275,000110£2,500D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address