HouseValuation
Home·SR7·Valuation

6, STARLING WAY, SR7 8FB

Semi-detached·76·EPC C
Estimated value
£174,572

Median £2,297/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£43,500Median £170,000£215,000
Estimated value: £174,572Last sold (Jun 2024): £189,953

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SR7 8FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 STRANGFORD ROAD
SR7 8QE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£60,00072£833C91%
28 BELDON CLOSE
SR7 8LD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£188,50073£2,582B88%
20 STARLING WAY
SR7 8FB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£196,50075£2,620B86%
19 STARLING WAY
SR7 8FB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£194,75075£2,597B86%
31 ESCALLOND DRIVE
SR7 8JZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00074£2,297D86%
16 RUTHERFORD AVENUE
SR7 0JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£138,00073£1,890C85%
19 CAISTER CLOSE
SR7 7WP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00074£2,905C85%
218 THE AVENUE
SR7 8BQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£85,00068£1,250C85%
18 WEDGEWOOD ROAD
SR7 8JL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£122,50081£1,512E85%
1 EVERTON DRIVE
SR7 8DP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£43,50087£500C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address