Estimated value
£825,000
Median £2,500/m² in your area × 330 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,500Median £365,000£575,000
Estimated value: £825,000Last sold (Mar 2019): £398,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near SR7 7WL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 BOULMER LEA SR7 7WL · Detached | Mar 2025 | £575,000 | 336 | £1,711 | C | 87% |
8 BOULMER LEA SR7 7WL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £430,000 | 162 | £2,654 | C | 73% |
7 CHERRY GROVE SR7 7RR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 84 | £2,202 | C | 71% |
8 SPRINGFIELD CRESCENT SR7 7SU · Detached | Jun 2025 | £487,500 | 278 | £1,754 | E | 70% |
50 BEADNELL DRIVE SR7 7WG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £248,000 | 88 | £2,818 | C | 69% |
15 TINTAGEL DRIVE SR7 7AL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £157,500 | 71 | £2,218 | C | 69% |
46 ST HELENS DRIVE SR7 7PU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 103 | £2,330 | C | 69% |
57 MARSDON WAY SR7 7WX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £390,000 | 131 | £2,977 | C | 69% |
9 CAISTER CLOSE SR7 7WP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 104 | £2,692 | C | 68% |