Estimated value
£290,160
Median £2,480/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £253,000£390,000
Estimated value: £290,160Last sold (Aug 2025): £220,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near SR7 7RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 ST HELENS DRIVE SR7 7PU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 103 | £2,330 | C | 87% |
57 MARSDON WAY SR7 7WX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £390,000 | 131 | £2,977 | C | 87% |
9 CAISTER CLOSE SR7 7WP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 104 | £2,692 | C | 86% |
56 HAZEL DENE WAY SR7 7PT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £253,000 | 102 | £2,480 | C | 86% |
11 STAITHES COURT SR7 7WF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 100 | £2,700 | C | 86% |
27 HAZEL DENE WAY SR7 7PT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £245,000 | 104 | £2,356 | C | 85% |
8 CHEVIOT GARDENS SR7 0BY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 105 | £1,857 | C | 85% |
8 STAITHES COURT SR7 7WF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £385,000 | 121 | £3,182 | C | 85% |
7 CHERRY GROVE SR7 7RR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 84 | £2,202 | C | 83% |