Estimated value
£77,424
Median £1,613/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £83,000£140,000
Estimated value: £77,424Last sold (Jun 2008): £74,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near SR7 7QL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 WINDSOR TERRACE SOUTH SR7 9BL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £83,000 | 51 | £1,627 | D | 83% |
31 GRANTHAM AVENUE SR7 8LZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £83,000 | 48 | £1,729 | E | 83% |
23 FREDERICK STREET SR7 7HX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 62 | £1,613 | D | 82% |
28 JASPER AVENUE SR7 8NQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 52 | £2,115 | D | 82% |
14 LONDONDERRY STREET SR7 7NB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £45,000 | 55 | £818 | D | 81% |
11 LONDONDERRY STREET SR7 7NB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 60 | £2,333 | F | 81% |
1 AGED MINERS HOMES SR7 7RE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £67,000 | 46 | £1,457 | D | 80% |
8 JAMES STREET SOUTH SR7 9AS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £47,000 | 42 | £1,119 | D | 79% |
22 HILL STREET SR7 7QN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £78,000 | 61 | £1,279 | C | 79% |