HouseValuation
Home·SR7·Valuation

41, HAZEL DENE WAY, SR7 7PT

Semi-detached·56·EPC C
Estimated value
£115,304

Median £2,059/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£68,000Median £125,000£170,000
Estimated value: £115,304Last sold (Sept 2021): £156,255

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SR7 7PT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 HAZEL DENE WAY
SR7 7PT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£153,00067£2,284C89%
10 ELOISE CLOSE
SR7 7TX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£68,00058£1,172C87%
22 HILL STREET
SR7 7QN · Terraced
Mar 2026£78,00061£1,279C85%
6 MULBERRY WAY
SR7 7DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£120,00059£2,034B84%
6 MULBERRY WAY
SR7 7DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£125,00059£2,119B84%
105 HEATHWAY
SR7 7UR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£105,00064£1,641C82%
41 ST HELENS DRIVE
SR7 7PU · Semi-detached
May 2025£135,00058£2,328C82%
23 FREDERICK STREET
SR7 7HX · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00062£1,613D82%
23 CHURCH STREET
SR7 7HQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£140,00068£2,059D82%
5 GOSWICK WAY
SR7 7WJ · Semi-detached
May 2025£170,00060£2,833C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address