Estimated value
£76,356
Median £1,414/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £82,000£140,000
Estimated value: £76,356Last sold (Aug 2015): £47,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near SR7 7NB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 FREDERICK STREET SR7 7HX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 62 | £1,613 | D | 91% |
14 LONDONDERRY STREET SR7 7NB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £45,000 | 55 | £818 | D | 91% |
11 LONDONDERRY STREET SR7 7NB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 60 | £2,333 | F | 90% |
22 HILL STREET SR7 7QN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £78,000 | 61 | £1,279 | C | 88% |
4 THERESA STREET SR7 7NE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £50,000 | 57 | £877 | D | 88% |
13 CANDLISH TERRACE SR7 7LG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £76,500 | 58 | £1,319 | D | 88% |
2 WINDSOR TERRACE SOUTH SR7 9BL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £83,000 | 51 | £1,627 | D | 86% |
6 FORSTER AVENUE SR7 9DE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £60,000 | 62 | £968 | D | 85% |
28 JASPER AVENUE SR7 8NQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 52 | £2,115 | D | 85% |