Estimated value
£217,624
Median £2,473/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £213,000£270,000
Estimated value: £217,624Last sold (Oct 2020): £179,995
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 CHERRY GROVE SR7 7RR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 84 | £2,202 | C | 86% |
50 BEADNELL DRIVE SR7 7WG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £248,000 | 88 | £2,818 | C | 84% |
1 MULBERRY WAY SR7 7DZ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £210,000 | 80 | £2,625 | B | 83% |
11 STAITHES COURT SR7 7WF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 100 | £2,700 | C | 83% |
42 STONEYCROFT WAY SR7 7DG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £270,000 | 86 | £3,140 | C | 82% |
SEAVIEW HOUSE PARKSIDE ROAD SR7 7UB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £75,000 | 80 | £938 | D | 82% |
12 ALMOND WAY SR7 7RU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £225,000 | 91 | £2,473 | C | 81% |
15 ELDERBERRY CLOSE SR7 7FB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 102 | £1,961 | B | 81% |
5 CHESTNUT WAY SR7 7RN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £213,000 | 91 | £2,341 | C | 80% |
1 ALMOND WAY SR7 7RU · Detached | Jun 2025 | £205,000 | 83 | £2,470 | C | 80% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address