HouseValuation
Home·SR7·Valuation

30, MARQUESS POINT, SR7 7EA

Terraced·101·EPC C
Estimated value
£140,895

Median £1,395/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £120,000£285,000
Estimated value: £140,895Last sold (Jun 2006): £235,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SR7 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 MARQUESS POINT
SR7 7EA · Terraced
Feb 2026£285,000102£2,794C96%
52 MARINERS WAY
SR7 7EB · Terraced
Mar 2026£231,00090£2,567C91%
36 STAVORDALE STREET WEST
SR7 7RA · Terraced
Feb 2026£65,00091£714C90%
111 PRINCESS ROAD
SR7 7TB · Terraced
Jan 2026£113,00086£1,314C89%
111 PRINCESS ROAD
SR7 7TB · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,00086£1,395C88%
51 WYNYARD STREET
SR7 7LX · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00089£1,124D88%
1 RAINTON STREET
SR7 7QS · Terraced
Mar 2026£105,00087£1,207D88%
6 BYRON LODGE ESTATE
SR7 0JY · Terraced
Mar 2026£137,00087£1,575C86%
10 VANE TERRACE
SR7 7AU · Terraced
Oct 2025£179,950105£1,714C86%
127 PRINCESS ROAD
SR7 7TA · Terraced
Oct 2025£106,00089£1,191C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address