HouseValuation
Home·SR7·Valuation

21, GLEBE DRIVE, SR7 0PD

Semi-detached·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£162,432

Median £1,728/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£25,000Median £140,000£243,000
Estimated value: £162,432Last sold (Apr 2019): £142,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SR7 0PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 GLEBE DRIVE
SR7 0PD · Semi-detached
May 2025£230,00088£2,614D88%
15 WOODLANDS
SR7 0ER · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£100,00084£1,190E88%
7 NEWARK CRESCENT
SR7 0DU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£140,00081£1,728D86%
42 NEWARK CRESCENT
SR7 0ED · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£147,60080£1,845C85%
12 ST ALDWYN ROAD
SR7 0AN · Terraced
Mar 2026£110,00099£1,111D85%
33 BURNIP ROAD
SR7 9EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£25,00083£301D85%
25 RIPON TERRACE
SR7 9PN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£95,000103£922D84%
15 EARL STREET
SR7 0DH · Terraced
Feb 2026£75,00088£852D84%
42 GRANTS CRESCENT
SR7 7TL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£162,00091£1,780D84%
19 GLEBE DRIVE
SR7 0PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£243,00098£2,480C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address