Estimated value
£112,110
Median £1,515/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,500Median £107,600£167,000
Estimated value: £112,110Last sold (Jul 2024): £117,500
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near SR7 0HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 SUTHERLAND STREET SR7 0AX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 66 | £1,515 | D | 91% |
9 BYRON LODGE ESTATE SR7 0JY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 85 | £1,588 | C | 88% |
52 NEASHAM ROAD SR7 0EH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £167,000 | 85 | £1,965 | D | 88% |
5 SWALLOW STREET SR7 0AL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 73 | £1,781 | C | 87% |
1 DURHAM STREET SR7 0DW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 85 | £1,882 | C | 87% |
175 MELROSE CRESCENT SR7 0LA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £85,000 | 69 | £1,232 | D | 87% |
19 SWALLOW STREET SR7 0AL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £94,000 | 79 | £1,190 | C | 86% |
14 CLARKS TERRACE SR7 0JN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £107,600 | 78 | £1,379 | D | 86% |
23 RIPON TERRACE SR7 9PN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £78,500 | 64 | £1,227 | D | 86% |