HouseValuation
Home·SR7·Valuation

33, WOODLANDS, SR7 0EP

Semi-detached·126·EPC D
Estimated value
£159,516

Median £1,266/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £176,000£265,000
Estimated value: £159,516Last sold (Dec 2022): £275,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SR7 0EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 SEATON GROVE
SR7 0LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,000141£1,879D90%
HOLLY LODGE SEATON LANE
SR7 0LS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£252,000127£1,984D85%
19 PACIFIC HALL CLOSE
SR7 0LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,000114£2,105C84%
7 EPPLETON HALL CLOSE
SR7 0LG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£254,000109£2,330C83%
18 PORTER TERRACE
SR7 9PZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£40,000111£360D81%
6 DUKE STREET
SR7 0DQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£176,000139£1,266D81%
12 FARMER CRESCENT
SR7 9HS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£95,000112£848C79%
4 JAMES STREET SOUTH
SR7 9AS · Terraced
Feb 2026£61,753140£441D79%
12 ST ALDWYN ROAD
SR7 0AN · Terraced
Mar 2026£110,00099£1,111D79%
25 RIPON TERRACE
SR7 9PN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£95,000103£922D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address