HouseValuation
Home·SR7·Valuation

32, WOODLANDS, SR7 0EP

Semi-detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£118,680

Median £1,290/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£25,000Median £120,000£200,000
Estimated value: £118,680Last sold (Sept 2024): £239,950

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near SR7 0EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 WOODLANDS
SR7 0ER · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£100,00084£1,190E88%
6 EPPLETON HALL CLOSE
SR7 0LG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00079£2,532D88%
7 NEWARK CRESCENT
SR7 0DU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£140,00081£1,728D86%
42 NEWARK CRESCENT
SR7 0ED · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£147,60080£1,845C85%
12 ST ALDWYN ROAD
SR7 0AN · Terraced
Mar 2026£110,00099£1,111D85%
33 BURNIP ROAD
SR7 9EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£25,00083£301D85%
25 RIPON TERRACE
SR7 9PN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£95,000103£922D84%
15 EARL STREET
SR7 0DH · Terraced
Feb 2026£75,00088£852D84%
42 GRANTS CRESCENT
SR7 7TL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£162,00091£1,780D84%
6 GLENCOT GROVE
SR7 8RX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,00093£1,290D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address