HouseValuation
Home·SR6·Valuation

133, SIDE CLIFF ROAD, SR6 9PP

Semi-detached·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£259,100

Median £2,591/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,500Median £246,000£310,000
Estimated value: £259,100Last sold (Oct 2019): £235,810

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SR6 9PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
82 MARINA AVENUE
SR6 9AH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00086£2,733C87%
2 MERRYFIELD GARDENS
SR6 9LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,00091£3,407E86%
6 CORNTHWAITE DRIVE
SR6 7AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£204,00088£2,318D85%
89 LIZARD LANE
SR6 7AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£246,000103£2,388D85%
4 PRIMROSE CRESCENT
SR6 9RJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£170,50095£1,795D85%
12 DALE TERRACE
SR6 9HN · Terraced
Feb 2026£198,000102£1,941D84%
12 MOINE GARDENS
SR6 9LE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£297,950115£2,591D84%
34 EAST BOLDON ROAD
SR6 7TB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00086£3,081D84%
14 LARCH AVENUE
SR6 7DS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£216,03289£2,427D83%
3 MAYSWOOD ROAD
SR6 9JA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£288,00089£3,236D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address