HouseValuation
Home·SR6·Valuation

6, ROCK LODGE GARDENS, SR6 9NU

Detached·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£290,320

Median £3,056/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £267,500£375,000
Estimated value: £290,320Last sold (Jun 2021): £265,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SR6 9NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
82 MARINA AVENUE
SR6 9AH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00086£2,733C81%
2 PRIMROSE PRECINCT
SR6 9RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00082£1,768C81%
2 MERRYFIELD GARDENS
SR6 9LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,00091£3,407E80%
23 MERRYFIELD GARDENS
SR6 9LA · Detached
Jun 2025£375,000106£3,538C80%
22 ASHDALE COURT
SR6 9SZ · Detached
Feb 2025£289,95087£3,333D80%
7 EAST BOLDON ROAD
SR6 7SH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£267,50081£3,302D80%
6 CORNTHWAITE DRIVE
SR6 7AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£204,00088£2,318D79%
89 LIZARD LANE
SR6 7AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£246,000103£2,388D79%
20 GROSVENOR DRIVE
SR6 7SZ · Detached
Aug 2025£272,00089£3,056D79%
4 PRIMROSE CRESCENT
SR6 9RJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£170,50095£1,795D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address