Estimated value
£253,272
Median £2,076/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£166,000Median £245,000£320,000
Estimated value: £253,272Last sold (Sept 2023): £350,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 14 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 HAMPDEN ROAD SR6 9QQ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £245,000 | 118 | £2,076 | D | 84% |
33 ROCKVILLE SR6 9EL · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £320,000 | 130 | £2,462 | D | 84% |
12 MOINE GARDENS SR6 9LE · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £297,950 | 115 | £2,591 | D | 84% |
13 GARCIA TERRACE SR6 9DY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £187,000 | 128 | £1,461 | D | 83% |
5 INVERNESS STREET SR6 9RU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £166,500 | 122 | £1,365 | D | 83% |
29 ELMSLEIGH GARDENS SR6 7PR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 140 | £1,964 | D | 82% |
21 MAYSWOOD ROAD SR6 9JA · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £262,500 | 108 | £2,431 | D | 82% |
8 ASHLEIGH GROVE SR6 9EF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £194,100 | 119 | £1,631 | D | 82% |
82 MARINA AVENUE SR6 9AH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 86 | £2,733 | C | 81% |
34 PRIMROSE CRESCENT SR6 9RJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £166,000 | 110 | £1,509 | E | 81% |
Dig deeper into this address