Estimated value
£471,724
Median £1,661/m² in your area × 284 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £250,000£680,000
Estimated value: £471,724Last sold (Sept 2020): £200,000
A
Now: 1/100 (G)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 1/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 75 points.
Sales near SR6 9NB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LYNWOOD SEA LANE SR6 8EE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £615,000 | 270 | £2,278 | E | 73% |
19 WINIFRED STREET SR6 9HB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £40,000 | - | - | - | 72% |
ANDOVER SOUTH CLIFF SR6 0PH · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £400,000 | 265 | £1,509 | F | 71% |
53 SIDE CLIFF ROAD SR6 9JR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 177 | £2,486 | E | 69% |
177 SEA ROAD SR6 9EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 196 | £1,276 | D | 69% |
154 FULWELL ROAD SR6 9QR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £87,000 | - | - | - | 69% |
36 BEDE STREET SR6 0NT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | - | - | - | 69% |
36 MARSHALL STREET SR6 9BE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £93,000 | 56 | £1,661 | E | 67% |
13 CLIFFE PARK SR6 9NS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £680,000 | 223 | £3,049 | D | 66% |