HouseValuation
Home·SR6·Valuation

12, ROKER PARK TERRACE, SR6 9LY

Terraced·211·EPC E
Estimated value
£480,658

Median £2,278/m² in your area × 211 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£166,000Median £420,000£690,000
Estimated value: £480,658Last sold (Jun 2021): £431,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near SR6 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
177 SEA ROAD
SR6 9EB · Terraced
Feb 2026£250,000196£1,276D87%
53 SIDE CLIFF ROAD
SR6 9JR · Terraced
Dec 2025£440,000177£2,486E81%
13 CLIFFE PARK
SR6 9NS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£680,000223£3,049D78%
34 PRIMROSE CRESCENT
SR6 9RJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£166,000110£1,509E78%
91 SIDE CLIFF ROAD
SR6 9JR · Terraced
May 2025£420,000185£2,270C76%
9 GILLSIDE GROVE
SR6 9PQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£370,000148£2,500D75%
13 GARCIA TERRACE
SR6 9DY · Terraced
Jan 2026£187,000128£1,461D74%
5 INVERNESS STREET
SR6 9RU · Terraced
Jan 2026£166,500122£1,365D74%
10 CLIFFE PARK
SR6 9NS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£690,000234£2,949D73%
LYNWOOD SEA LANE
SR6 8EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£615,000270£2,278E73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address