HouseValuation
Home·SR6·Valuation

6, PARK PARADE, SR6 9LU

Semi-detached·183·EPC D
Estimated value
£469,944

Median £2,568/m² in your area × 183 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £440,000£680,000
Estimated value: £469,944Last sold (Oct 2022): £321,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SR6 9LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
177 SEA ROAD
SR6 9EB · Terraced
Feb 2026£250,000196£1,276D84%
19 WESTCLIFFE ROAD
SR6 9NW · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£475,000177£2,684D83%
13 CLIFFE PARK
SR6 9NS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£680,000223£3,049D81%
7 SEABURN GARDENS
SR6 8BT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,000146£2,568D80%
19 RIPON STREET
SR6 0LA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,000163£1,472D80%
4 GILLSIDE GROVE
SR6 9PQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£250,500166£1,509D79%
53 SIDE CLIFF ROAD
SR6 9JR · Terraced
Dec 2025£440,000177£2,486E78%
33 ROCKVILLE
SR6 9EL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£320,000130£2,462D78%
65 WHITBURN ROAD
SR6 7RB · Detached
Mar 2026£585,450162£3,614C77%
59 WHITBURN ROAD
SR6 7QS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£440,000164£2,683B77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address