HouseValuation
Home·SR6·Valuation

2, MELVYN GARDENS, SR6 9LF

Semi-detached·114·EPC D
Estimated value
£272,232

Median £2,388/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£166,500Median £246,000£320,000
Estimated value: £272,232Last sold (Jun 2021): £300,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SR6 9LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
89 LIZARD LANE
SR6 7AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£246,000103£2,388D85%
12 DALE TERRACE
SR6 9HN · Terraced
Feb 2026£198,000102£1,941D84%
14 HAMPDEN ROAD
SR6 9QQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£245,000118£2,076D84%
33 ROCKVILLE
SR6 9EL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£320,000130£2,462D84%
12 MOINE GARDENS
SR6 9LE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£297,950115£2,591D84%
13 MELVYN GARDENS
SR6 9LF · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£237,000117£2,026E84%
13 GARCIA TERRACE
SR6 9DY · Terraced
Jan 2026£187,000128£1,461D83%
5 INVERNESS STREET
SR6 9RU · Terraced
Jan 2026£166,500122£1,365D83%
7 DENHAM AVENUE
SR6 8HG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£254,00098£2,592D82%
14 MAYFIELD COURT
SR6 9HY · Semi-detached
May 2025£255,00098£2,602D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address