Estimated value
£244,816
Median £2,288/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £246,000£310,000
Estimated value: £244,816Last sold (Jan 2025): £250,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near SR6 9JA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 MERRYFIELD GARDENS SR6 9LA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 91 | £3,407 | E | 89% |
21 MAYSWOOD ROAD SR6 9JA · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £262,500 | 108 | £2,431 | D | 85% |
1 MERRYFIELD GARDENS SR6 9LA · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £269,950 | 102 | £2,647 | E | 84% |
34 PRIMROSE CRESCENT SR6 9RJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £166,000 | 110 | £1,509 | E | 84% |
5 CALDERBOURNE AVENUE SR6 9DS · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £269,950 | 118 | £2,288 | E | 84% |
89 LIZARD LANE SR6 7AL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £246,000 | 103 | £2,388 | D | 82% |
25 COLEY TERRACE SR6 9HL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 102 | £2,108 | E | 82% |
4 PRIMROSE CRESCENT SR6 9RJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,500 | 95 | £1,795 | D | 82% |